Force-Download.Com - Info force-download.com

force-download.com receives about 2,350 unique visitors and 11,750 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,432.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank force-download.com is ranked number 128,199 in the world and 0.00047% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 87.98.249.231.

About - force-download.com

How popular is force-download.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
70,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,750 (5.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
128,199 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00047% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 9.4%2.5%64510
Congo 8.6%2.0%965
Mexico 8.5%17.6%17482
Poland 8.0%9.0%23621
Venezuela 5.1%2.8%11507
Gabon 4.5%6.5%1076
United States 4.4%3.2%358761
Cameroon 3.9%4.4%2598
Spain 3.9%1.2%94590
Ecuador 3.8%7.9%3446
Peru 2.9%3.5%10515
Burkina Faso 2.5%1.0%2418
Cuba 2.4%5.2%4884
Colombia 2.3%2.9%17279
Argentina 2.1%1.0%42731
Cote d'Ivoire 2.0%2.8%2514
Algeria 1.4%0.6%26205
Senegal 1.4%2.9%2682
Nicaragua 1.4%1.6%3956
India 1.3%0.6%316089
Lebanon 1.1%2.4%6813
Madagascar 1.1%3.3%3620
Bolivia 0.9%0.3%11666
Morocco 0.9%1.0%25740

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
force-download.com
94.00%95.43%4.5
ww40.force-download.com
2.00%1.65%4
ww2.force-download.com
1.94%0.51%1
ww41.force-download.com
1.82%0.89%2
ww42.force-download.com
1.15%0.65%3
OTHER
0%0.89%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush force-download.com
Domain:
  force-download.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
119
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is force-download.com?

Facebook:
  2,072
Google +:
  34
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much force-download.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.48
Monthly Revenue:
$524.40
Yearly Revenue:
$6,380.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 376$4.31
Mexico 2,068$2.01
Poland 1,058$1.91
France 294$1.38
Cote d'Ivoire 329$1.13
Ecuador 928$1.10
Cuba 611$0.87
Gabon 764$0.63
Madagascar 388$0.59
Cameroon 517$0.49
Lebanon 282$0.49
Colombia 341$0.45
Peru 411$0.44
Senegal 341$0.42
Venezuela 329$0.22
Nicaragua 188$0.20
Congo 235$0.17
Spain 141$0.16
Argentina 118$0.14
India 71$0.11
Burkina Faso 118$0.10
Morocco 118$0.07
Algeria 71$0.06
Bolivia 35$0.02

How much money do force-download.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$64.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$789.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
977
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
29,307
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
356,567
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 68$0.78
Poland 349$0.63
Mexico 186$0.18
France 32$0.15
Ecuador 84$0.10
Cuba 43$0.06
Peru 41$0.04
Colombia 27$0.04
India 20$0.03
Spain 27$0.03
Cote d'Ivoire 7$0.02
Argentina 16$0.02
Gabon 15$0.01
Madagascar 8$0.01
Cameroon 10$0.01
Lebanon 6$0.01
Senegal 7$0.01
Nicaragua 8$0.01
Venezuela 10$0.01
Congo 5$0.00
Algeria 4$0.00
Burkina Faso 2$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00
Bolivia 1$0.00

How much is force-download.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,432.73

Where is force-download.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.98.249.231
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 87.98.249.231

How fast does force-download.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1280 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.force-download.com/lib/js/outils.js?t=5
http://ads.ayads.co/ajs.php?zid=7395
http://cdn.directrev.com/js/gp.min.js?s=S0000066
http://az708531.vo.msecnd.net/script/common.js?1442995105818
http://az708531.vo.msecnd.net/script/p4644.js?1442995105818
http://onclickads.net/apu.php?zoneid=12584
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/fullcalendar/fullcalendar.css
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/animate-css/animate.min.css
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/sweet-alert/sweet-alert.min.css
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/css/app.min.css
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/css/app-customized.css
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/css/custom.css?2

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 580.2KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yE/r/NrWMkjZACJt.js could save 167.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y2/r/Gb3qpYQeLkh.js could save 119.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y1/r/KV3wkYSDTbV.css could save 90.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y0/r/QFu5b6waKI5.js could save 84.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/ys/r/j3MUKRzCUf9.css could save 36.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y-/r/xg3WU70rgbC.js could save 22.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yt/r/c7Y0IPTs-qg.js could save 15.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yo/r/zNk5VfsmWgj.js could save 10.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yU/r/CfnR136dgPU.js could save 9.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y8/r/HAnKLKjBk5k.js could save 8.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://az708531.vo.msecnd.net/script/common.js?1442995105818 could save 5.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.directrev.com/js/gp.min.js?s=S0000066 could save 3.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yb/r/FUUhNcfeuNP.css could save 2.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://az708531.vo.msecnd.net/script/p4644.js?1442995105818 could save 2.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/ZDQXrINXZRK.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://mobtrck.org/adc_ius.js could save 571B (60% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.adtracking.me/www/images/ab6727849809fc084fb2d1fe3bfd86b3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mobtrck.org/adc_ius.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/media/image/flag/16/france.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/media/image/flag/16/great_britain.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/media/image/flag/16/spain.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/css/app-customized.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/css/app.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/images/logo1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/images/misc/120***600.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/img/icons/ellipsis@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/img/icons/search@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/img/profile-menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/js/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/js/jquery-2.1.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/animate-css/animate.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/auto-size/jquery.autosize.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/bootstrap-growl/bootstrap-growl.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/fullcalendar/fullcalendar.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/nicescroll/jquery.nicescroll.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/sweet-alert/sweet-alert.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/sweet-alert/sweet-alert.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/waves/waves.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e&s=40 (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_EN/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://ads.ayads.co/ajs.php?zid=7395 (34 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/innovmedia/loader.js (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 413 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <p>How to convert…or your video.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Then copy the…t right below.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>After, click o…oad the video.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Other method : Clip To MP3</p> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <object> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…?locale2=en_US" class="actor-link">Mohamed Chkioua</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…=kAQH6HbEn&amp;s=1">https://www.yo…?v=kG2dImXm0DM</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.9KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/img/profile-menu.png could save 2.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.force-download.com/media/image/flag/16/great_britain.png could save 2.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.force-download.com/media/image/flag/16/spain.png could save 2.2KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.force-download.com/media/image/flag/16/france.png could save 2.2KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/images/misc/120***600.png could save 1.4KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.adcash.com/ban/9992081/foe_040315_industrial-age_120x600_EN.jpg could save 933B (2% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yE/r/NrWMkjZACJt.js could save 2.4KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y2/r/Gb3qpYQeLkh.js could save 2.2KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/auto-size/jquery.autosize.min.js could save 1.7KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/js/functions.js could save 1.6KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.force-download.com/lib/js/outils.js?t=5 could save 617B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (56% reduction).

Minifying http://www.force-download.com/theme/material/vendors/fullcalendar/fullcalendar.css could save 3.2KiB (56% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 671B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.force-download.com/ could save 671B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to force-download.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 07:58:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=i3hs878r0u19dm8ndvmu7gnhl4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: uid=56025b9fc4b92; expires=Thu, 22-Sep-2016 07:58:23 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pgunlimited=1; expires=Thu, 22-Sep-2016 07:58:23 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: popup1=1; expires=Thu, 24-Sep-2015 07:58:23 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
A 87.98.249.231 3600
MX mx2.ovh.net 3600
MX mxb.ovh.net 3600
MX mx1.ovh.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns11.ovh.net
Rname tech.ovh.net
Serial Number 2015042900
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns11.ovh.net 3600
NS dns11.ovh.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-09
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
powered by GNU/Linux
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FORCE-DOWNLOAD.COM
Registrar: OVH
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: DNS11.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS11.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2008
Creation Date: 09-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 09-feb-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2009 07:47:21 UTC <<<

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
force-download.com widget